Foundation English Programme Groups and Timetables – University of Kyrenia
+90 392 650 26 00

Foundation English Programme Groups and Timetables

The Foundation English courses will be held online between 6th – 9th October.

You need to create a student account on uzem.kyrenia.edu.tr.

  • Click on SITE HOME.
  • Click on 2020-2021 Fall Semester.
  • Click on FOUNDATION ENGLISH PROGRAMME.
  • Find your group on the list below and then click on the UZEM COURSE CODE.

A meet.google link will be shared on UZEM 15 minutes before each lesson. You need to click on the link in order to attend the lesson.

GROUPS

Name Surname Number Group Uzem Course code
ABDURRAHİM KULU K20200059 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
ABDURREZAK ÇİFTÇİ K20200445 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
AÇELYA YEŞİLÇAY K20200429 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
Ahmet Çiğdem K20200023 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
AHMET BATUHAN ÖKMEN K20200454 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
AHMET FURKAN LAZ K20200494 D FEP 1D
ALİ NADİR MİÇOOĞULLARI K20200486 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
ALİDENİZ ÖZDEMİR K20200050 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
ANIL BOZOĞLAN K20200041 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
ANIL MEVLÜT ÖZFİDAN K20200397 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
ARDA NURDAĞ K20200492 D FEP 1D
ARDA YAĞIZ ATEŞ K20200348 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
ARİF ÇELEBİ K20200481 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
ARZU SARI K20200480 D FEP 1D
ATACAN GÖK K20200503 E FEP 1E
AYKUT KARA K20200100 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
BAHADIR ÖZOK K20200404 E FEP 1E
Bahriye Ersev K20200009 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
BARIŞ AKGÜL K20200077 D FEP 1D
BERKAY KESERCİ K20200240 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
BERKE TORUMTAY K20200222 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
BERKER KARAHASAN K20200336 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
BURAK YÜZBAŞI K20200423 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
CANDOĞAN MEMİLİ K20200352 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
CANGÜL SÜSLÜ K20200074 D FEP 1D
CEM DEMİR K20200052 E FEP 1E
CEM ASİL KARAOSMANOĞLU K20190043 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
CEYDA ŞİMŞEK K20200469 F FEP 2F
CİNDİ SEZGİN K20200510 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
CİRVE ZENGİN K20200466 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
DİLARA ABUŞOĞLU K20200339 D FEP 1D
DOĞAÇ GAZİASKER K20200024 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
DOĞANCAN ARIDAŞ K20200464 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
DOĞUKAN BAKRAÇÇIOĞLU K20200442 E FEP 1E
EBRU GÜNEŞ K20200261 F FEP 2F
EGE ÖRGEN K20200109 E FEP 1E
EGEMEN EMİRDAĞI K20200500 E FEP 1E
ELBER SOYKAN K20200139 E FEP 1E
ELİF SENA GÜRBÜZ K20200365 E FEP 1E
ENGİN KETECİ K20200459 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
Eray Merttürk K20200520 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
ERTAÇ ALTAŞ K20200174 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
FADİME AVCI K20180233 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
FARUK SELÇUK K20200460 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
FATMA NUR ATIŞ K20200291 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
FURKAN KOLAK K20200168 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
FURKAN KUYUCAK K20200239 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
FURKAN ÇALIŞKAN K20200402 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
GİZEM SARAÇOĞLU K20200065 D FEP 1D
HALİL İBRAHİM SERTEL K20200243 F FEP 2F
HAMED MOHAMMED SAEED TAHER K20200535 D FEP 1D
HAMZA SAHID SESAY K20200515 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
HASAN İKİZOĞLU K20200218 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
HATİCE AYATA K20200330 D FEP 1D
İSMET GÜLELER K20200103 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
JOEL CHUKWUEBUKA EZE K20200536 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
KADRİYE ARTIK K20200087 D FEP 1D
LAEEQ AHMED K20200541 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MD Taus Miah K20190799 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MELTEM ÇİFTSÜREN K20200360 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
MERT CAN K20180188 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
Meryem Arslan K20200020 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
METEHAN YILDIRIM K20200043 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MİRAY YILDIRIM K20200204 D FEP 1D
MOHAMED ABDULAZIZ IBRAHIM AHMED K20200539 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MOHAMED AHMED SALIM K20200512 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MURAT TURGUT K20200473 D FEP 1D
MUSTAFA KICIKOĞLU K20200134 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
Mustafa Yavuz K20200003 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MUSTAFA ERHAN TOKER K20200175 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
MUSTAFA YANKI KALELİ K20200406 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
MÜGE BAYRAKTAR K20200279 F FEP 2F
NECİM BARAN DALĞIÇ K20200290 E FEP 1E
NURULLAH AZBOY K20200450 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
OSMAN KİRACI K20200177 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
OSMAN ALP ŞAFAK K20200358 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
ÖMER ALTUN K20200422 E FEP 1E
ÖMER ÇABUK K20200345 D FEP 1D
SAMET GÜNAYDIN K20200155 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
SERHAT SAİT AKARSU K20200032 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
SERKAN GÖZEN K20200428 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
SİMAY DURMUŞ K20200278 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
Sinem Dalioğlu K20190036 F FEP 2F
SONER TOPALOĞLU K20200511 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H
TAHİR KÜÇÜKDOĞAN K20200319 E FEP 1E
ÜMMÜ GÜLSÜM ŞİMŞEK K20200270 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
VEYSEL ÇAĞRI KARADAVUT K20200267 A FEP 1A & FEP 1G
YUSUF BURAK TEZCAN K20200521 C FEP 1C & FEP 1J
YUSUF EMRE POLAT K20200351 B FEP 1B & FEP 1H

TİMETABLES
Group A – 24 hrs Fatma Boral (FEP 1A) & Fatoş Aksaç (FEP 1G)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 1A ONLINE FEP 1G FEP 1A ONLINE
09.30-10.20 FEP 1A ONLINE FEP 1A FEP 1G FEP 1A FEP 1A ONLINE
10.30-11.20 FEP 1A ONLINE FEP 1A FEP 1G FEP 1A FEP 1A ONLINE
11.30-12.20 FEP 1A ONLINE FEP 1G FEP 1A ONLINE
12.30-13.20 FEP 1A FEP 1A
13.30-14.20 *FEP 1K ONLINE FEP 1A FEP 1A
14.30-15.20 *FEP 1K
ONLINE
FEP 1A FEP 1A
15.30-16.20 FEP 1A FEP 1A

** FEP 1K
Aviation English course for Department of Pilotage & Aeronautical Engineering

Group B – 24 hrs Elvan Albayrak (FEP 1B) & Fatoş Aksaç (FEP 1H)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 1H FEP 1B ONLINE FEP 1B
ONLINE
09.30-10.20 FEP 1B FEP 1H FEP 1B FEP 1B
ONLINE
FEP 1B
ONLINE
10.30-11.20 FEP 1B FEP 1H FEP 1B FEP 1B
ONLINE
FEP 1B
ONLINE
11.30-12.20 FEP 1H FEP 1B
ONLINE
FEP 1B
ONLINE
12.30-13.20 FEP 1B FEP 1B
13.30-14.20 FEP 1B FEP 1B
14.30-15.20 FEP 1B FEP 1B
15.30-16.20 FEP 1B FEP 1B

Group C – 24 hrs Osman Deviren (FEP 1C) & Fatoş Aksaç (FEP 1J)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1J
09.30-10.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1J FEP 1C
10.30-11.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1J FEP 1C
11.30-12.20 FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1C
ONLINE
FEP 1J
12.30-13.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C
13.30-14.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C
14.30-15.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C
15.30-16.20 FEP 1C FEP 1C

Group D – 20 hrs Dilek Akıncı (FEP 1D) & Fatoş Aksaç (FEP 1K)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D
09.30-10.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D
10.30-11.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D
11.30-12.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D
12.30-13.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE
13.30-14.20 *FEP 1K
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D FEP 1D
ONLINE
14.30-15.20 *FEP 1K
ONLINE
FEP 1D FEP 1D FEP 1D
ONLINE
15.30-16.20 FEP 1D
ONLINE

** FEP 1K
Aviation English course for Department of Pilotage & Aeronautical Engineering

Group E – 20 hrs Tülin Çağatan (FEP 1E)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 1E FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E FEP 1E
09.30-10.20 FEP 1E FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E FEP 1E
10.30-11.20 FEP 1E FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E FEP 1E
11.30-12.20 FEP 1E FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E FEP 1E
12.30-13.20
13.30-14.20 FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E
ONLINE
14.30-15.20 FEP 1E
ONLINE
FEP 1E
ONLINE
15.30-16.20

Group F– Level E – 20 hrs Kezban Kadirsoy (FEP 2F)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
08.30-09.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
09.30-10.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
10.30-11.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
11.30-12.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
12.30-13.20 FEP 2F
13.30-14.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
ONLINE
14.30-15.20 FEP 2F
ONLINE
FEP 2F FEP 2F
ONLINE
15.30-16.20 FEP 2F