Transportation – University of Kyrenia
           

Transportation

Transportation
Near East University (NEU) – University of Kyrenia Service Schedule
NEU – Departure

University of Kyrenia – Departure
07:30 08:30
09:30 10:30
11:30 12:30
13:30 14:30
15:30 16:30
17:30 18:30
*Our buses depart from Near East University ( opposite the Education Palace) on the odd hours and from University of Kyrenia Hospital on the even hours

Near East University (NEU) – University of Kyrenia Shuttle Routes

  1. Opposite the Near East University Education Palace
  2. Behind the Faculty of Theology
  3. Dikmen
  4. Kyrenia Roundabout
  5. Kyrenia Apart Dormitories (Eziç traffic lights)
  6. Terminal
  7. Sulu Roundabout
  8. Doğanköy Roundabout
  9. Beylerbeyi traffic lights
  10. Kyrenia Harbor Roundabout
  11. Karakum Lemar
  12. University of Kyrenia Campus
Near East University (NEU) – University of Kyrenia Service Schedule (Saturday)
Near East University – Departure University of Kyrenia – Departure
09:00  12:00
11:00 05:00
14:00 18:00
  • Our students and valued parents who use our free transportation service can also use public transportation when they arrive in Nicosia. Main station is opposite Near East University Education Faculty.

For our students and valued guests who wish to travel in Nicosia, our service hours and routes are as the following:

Nicosia Service Route Stops Campus Departure Time Campus Arrival Time
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 8 ) 06:55 07:30
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture Canteen 07:15 07:45
In front of the Tennis Courts 07:30 08:00
At the entrance of Organized Industrial Site 08:00 08:45
In front of the Doktoroğlu Konfeksiyon 09:15 10:00
In front of the Okman Ltd. 10:15 11:00
Opposite the Çangar 11:15 12:00
Opposite the Reis Supermarket 12:15 13:00
In front of the old cemetery 13:15 14:00
In front of the City Royal Hotel 14:00 15:00
Beside the Kentsel Health Centre 15:00 16:00
Kyrenia Gate ( In front of the Mücahitler Park) 16:00 17:00
Opposite the Belça Supermarket 17:15 18:00
Opposite the KTAMS 18:15 19:00
In front of the Youth and Sport Directorate 19:15 20:00
Opposite the Ministry of Health 20:15 21:00
In front of the Tepe Mobilya 21:00 22:00
Opposite the Dr.Burhan Nalbantoğlu State Hospital 22:00 23:00 (Only during Exam Week)
In front of the Sismar Market
Çağaloğlu Petrol Station junction – turning point
In front of the Artesa
In front of the Fuar
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 8  )

* Our service hours for weekends and public holidays are as the following;

Campus Departure Time Campus Arrival Time
07:00 07:30
09:00 09:45
11:00 11:45
13:00 12:45
15:00 13:45
17:00 15:45
19:00 19:45
21:00 22:00
Nicosia – Hamitköy – Ortaköy – Yenikent Service Stops Campus Departure Time Campus Arrival Time
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 8  ) 06:55 07:30
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture Canteen 07:15 07:45
In front of the Tennis Courts 07:30 08:00
At the entrance of Organized Industrial Site 08:00 08:45
In front of the Doktoroğlu Konfeksiyon 09:15 10:00
In front of the Okman Ltd. 10:15 11:00
Opposite the Çangar 11:15 12:00
Opposite the Reis Supermarket 12:15 13:00
In front of the old cemetery 13:15 14:00
In front of the City Royal Hotel 14:00 15:00
Beside the Kentsel Health Centre 15:00 16:00
Kyrenia Gate ( In front of the Mücahitler Park) ) 16:00 17:00
Opposite the Belça Supermarket 17:15 18:00
Opposite the KTAMS 18:15 19:00
In front of the Youth and Sports Directorate 19:15 20:00
Opposite the Ministry of Health 20:15 21:00
In front of the Tepe Mobilya 21:00 22:00
Opposite the Dr. Burhan Nalbantoğlu Hospital 22:00 23:00 ( Only during Exam
Week )
In front of the Sismar Market
Çağaloğlu Petrol Station junction – turning point
In front of the Artesa
In front of the Fuar
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 8  )
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 8  )
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture Canteen
In front of the Tennis Courts
At the entrance of the Organized Industrial Site
In front of the Doktoroğlu Konfeksiyon
In front of the Okman Ltd.
Gönyeli Service Route Stops Campus Departure Time Campus Arrival Time
NEU Campus Main Station ( In front of the dormitory 9  ) 07:00 07:30
NEU Campus in front of the Faculty of Architecture Canteen 07:30 08:00
In front of the Sismar Market 08:15 09:00
Opposite the Koop Gaz 09:20 10:00
In front of the Le Meyhane Restorant. 10:20 11:00
In front of the Vedat Benzinci Petrol Station 11:20 12:00
In front of the Sarıtaş Sitesi 12:20 13:00
Alayköy Ağıllar junction – turning point 13:20 14:00
Beside the Güran’s Garden 14:20 15:00
Kent Hotel (Private Accommodation) 15:20 16:00
In front of the Ersoy Hoca Apt. 16:20 17:00
In front of the Gönyeli Yalçın Park 17:20 18:00
In front of the Livera Dormitories 18:20 19:00
Opposite the Gönyeli Elementary School (Last Stop) 19:20 20:00
In front of the Livera Dormitories 20:20 21:00
In front of the Gönyeli Sports Club 21:20 22:00
Opposite the Gönyeli Municipality Post Office 22:00
In front of the Kofalı Hırdavat (Ömercik Apt.)
NEU Dorona Tourism Agency
In front of the Artesa
In front of the Fuar
NEU Campus opposite the Faculty of Architecture
NEU Campus Main Station (In front of the Dormitory  9)

* Our service hours for weekends and public holidays are as the following;

Campus Departure Time Campus Arrival Time
07:00 07:30
09:20 10:00
11:20 12:00
13:20 14:00
15:20 16:00
17:20 18:00
19:20 20:00
21:20 22:00
* Service hours for Sundays and public holidays

*Our free transportation service covers also the Gazimağusa (Famagusta) and Güzelyurt (Morphou) routes. Our bus service hours and routes are as the following;

OTHER DIRECTIONS – SHUTTLE ROUTES Departure Time
Near East University (Opposite the Education Palace /Kyrenia) 07.30 13.30
University of Kyrenia (Nicosia/NEU) 14.00 18.00
Güzelyurt (Opposite the Education Palace /Nicosia) 08.00 13.00
Güzelyurt Terminal 14.00 18.00
Near East University (Opposite the Education Palace /Gazimağusa) 07.30 13.30
Gazimağusa Terminal (Nicosia/NEU) 07.45 17.00
 *We do not have a bus service for Gazimağusa (Famagusta) region on Saturdays.
© Copyright 2017 | Near East Technology